?

Log in

 
 
26 December 2012 @ 09:00 pm
Meme (WHATTTTT???!! I'M POSTING????!! LOL)  
Hey everyone, 

Sorry I haven't been around much. For those who follow me on twitter, y'all know that I've been computerless since June. I finally have my own computer though! Well I got it like a week ago but I've been busy. OTL
It's winter break right now but I have a lot of stuff to do. I want to post more often though so hopefully I will soon. :)

Anyways, I'll just do a little meme I saw on my f-list just a couple of minutes ago. XD

So I'll talk about different groups and answer these questions for each group.
Ichiban when I discovered them:
Ichiban now:
Best voice:
The cute one:
The prettiest:
The cool guy:

First will be Arashi~
Ichiban when I discovered them: Sho
Ichiban now: Nino (<33333333)
Best voice: Ohno
The cute one: Aiba
The prettiest: Nino
The cool guy: MatsuJun~

KAT-TUN
Ichiban when I discovered them: Kame
Ichiban now: Ueda
Best voice: Ueda (yessssss)
The cute one: Kame
The prettiest: Ueda
The cool guy: Koki (Koki's coolness is unreachable~ ;D lol kidding)

NEWS
Ichiban when I discovered them: Tegoshi
Ichiban now: Massu (.....can it just be Tegomass lol?)
Best voice: .......DON'T MAKE ME CHOOSE!! ;3; TEGOMASS!!!!!!
The cute one: Massu (he is sooooo adorable)
The prettiest: Tegoshi 
The cool guy: Shige

TEGOMASS (lol)
Ichiban when I discovered them: Tegoshi
Ichiban now: Massu
Best voice: BOTH
The cute one: Massu
The prettiest: Tegoshi
The cool guy: ......er......tegoshi? LOL

Kis-My-Ft2
Ichiban when I discovered them: Senga
Ichiban now: Senga
Best voice: Senga
The cute one: Nikai
The prettiest: Senga
The cool guy: Senga (LOL biased much?) XDDDDDDDDD

D-DATE
Ichiban when I discovered them: Seto 
Ichiban now: ........ahhhhh it's a tie between Seto and Horii
Best voice: Araki (sexy guy has a sexy singing voice *drools*)
The cute one: Horii <33333
The prettiest: Araki 
The cool guy: .......Araki XD

So I hope to be fully back soon~ I miss everyone! I'm always on twitter so add me if you haven't done so!
@setoamour

P.S. any Nakayama Yuma fans out there? XDDDDDD I was listening to Missing Piece earlier today and his voice is amazing! I've watched him once in a drama and I knew he sang too but I never followed up with him after that. OTL
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: 1582 by Kamenashi Kazuya
 
 
 
verdict9: Keitoverdict9 on December 27th, 2012 09:45 am (UTC)
Haha~ you already done it. It's really funny how the ichibans changing after time~~ :Đ and I'm glad that you're back on LJ too~
setolovesetolove on December 28th, 2012 04:08 am (UTC)
XD yeah some of my ichibans changed!! XD
Thanks. I hope I can be here more often :3
Beccybeccy_chan on December 27th, 2012 02:50 pm (UTC)
You like Nino a lot?? I didn't know!! YAY!! xD
When I discovered News...I liked Yamapi... when I finally knew more about all members...I liked Shige XDD

Not a Yuma fan... watching PIECE just for Hokuto /// ahahahaha But yes, I like the two songs of him!! I also think that his English is quite good (in the 'another version') :)
setolovesetolove on December 28th, 2012 04:11 am (UTC)
yes!!! I love nino~~ <33333333

Shige is awesomeeee! I got to know about NEWS because of yamapi but he still wasn't my ichiban lol

I watched PIECE just randomly. XDDD Glad I gave it a try though! it's so good!!

Yes I really like that song too~